This allocator's name, 2 more advisers, 2 more managers and 15 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Kentucky
Corporate pension, based in Louisville, Kentucky, reporting $169M in assets, for 4,713 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $169M
- Funded ratio
- 103.6%
- Fund commitments
- 6
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Bank of New York Mellon.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Prin Liquid Assets Sep Acct-Z3 commitments
- Prin Short-Term Income Sa-Z3 commitments
- EB Temporary Investment3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 25.0%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 21.9%
- U.S. Government securities 3.3%
- Other investments 0.8%
- Common/collective trusts 17.6%
- Pooled separate accounts 2.5%
- Registered investment companies 28.2%
- Income Research & Mgmt. Inc. Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Bank of New York Mellon Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Lockton Investment Advisors, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Principal6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- BNY Mellon3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Reliance Trust Company3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+2 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Bank of New York Mellonaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changeddown 2 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferencewith Lockton Investment Advisors, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 6 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $47.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Prin Liquid Assets Sep Acct-Zseparate account | Principal | Pooled vehicles | $382,370 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Prin Short-Term Income Sa-Zseparate account | Principal | Cash | $3.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | EB Temporary Investmentcollective trust | BNY Mellon | Pooled vehicles | $4.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+15 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 4,713 | $170M | $153M | 103.6% | $169M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 4,944 | $162M | $153M | 105.8% | $171M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 5,203 | $209M | $164M | 111.6% | $162M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Principal Life Insurance Company codes 13 50 64 $611,120 PY2024
- Income Research and Mana codes 13 27 50 $244,309 PY2024
- Fiducient Advisors LLC codes 27 50 $133,548 PY2024
+35 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
This record sits on 15 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 15 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Consultant changed2023-12-31source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+6 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.