This allocator's name, 2 more commitments and 1 more dated event

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Maryland

Taft-Hartley plan· Columbia, Maryland

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Columbia, Maryland, reporting $68.8M in assets, for 2,114 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$68.8M
Funded ratio
4.5%
Fund commitments
2
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Maryland
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$68.8M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
4.5%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
2
1 manager on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 2.3%
  • Common/collective trusts 87.9%
  • Registered investment companies 0.2%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
6 events

+1 more dated event

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
5 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Longview Broad Market 3000 Index Fucollective trustAmalgamated BankPooled vehicles$23.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Ir+m Intermediate Collective Fundcollective trustGlobal Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$36.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2023Ir+m Intermediate Collective Fundcollective trustGlobal Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$35.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+2 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$68.8M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$65.8M (2023-12) · $56.4M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$1.9M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.6M (2023-01) · $5.7M (2022-01)
Net assets
$68.7M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$65.7M (2023-12) · $56.3M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
4.5% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
3.3% (2023-01) · 9.0% (2022-01)
Participants
2,114 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
2,162 (2023-01) · 2,264 (2022-01)
Contributions
$243,986 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$8.9M (2023-12) · $54.4M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$3.4M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$3.4M (2023-12) · $3.4M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$2.9M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$9.5M (2023-12) · $49.6M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$51,594 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$40,226 (2023-12) · $35,000 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20242,114Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$68.8MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20232,162Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$65.8MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20222,264Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$56.4MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+25 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

6 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2023-12-31source
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Manager relationship started
    2024-12-31source

+3 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+5 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX