This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 3 more managers, 15 more commitments and 5 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Minnesota
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Bloomington, Minnesota, reporting $319M in assets, for 2,208 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $319M
- Funded ratio
- 98.0%
- Fund commitments
- 7
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Afl-Cio Building Investment Trust3 commitments
- ASB Labor Equity Index Fund3 commitments
- ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fund3 commitments
- Great Gray Trust Company3 commitments
- Chevy Chase Trust Company3 commitments
- ABS Allegiance Real Estate3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.2%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 17.2%
- U.S. Government securities 9.6%
- Other investments 2.3%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 11.3%
- Common/collective trusts 32.2%
- Registered investment companies 4.9%
- Common stock 21.2%
- Frsecure General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Standard Valuation Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Union Bank and Trust Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Great Gray Trust Company3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Chevy Chase Trust Company3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- ABS Allegiance Real Estate3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+3 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- National Investment Svcs of Amerplan years 2024
- Boyd Watterson Asset Managementplan years 2023
- Deprince, Race & Zollo Incplan years 2023
+9 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith National Investment Svcs of Ameraskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Eagle Capital Management, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Holding started
+5 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Afl-Cio Building Investment Trustcollective trust | Great Gray Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $6.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | ASB Labor Equity Index Fundcollective trust | Chevy Chase Trust Company | Public equity | $70.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fundcollective trust | ABS Allegiance Real Estate | Real estate | $7.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+15 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 2,208 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $319M | $36.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 2,190 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $293M | $32.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 2,143 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $266M | $10.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Zacks Investment Management codes 28 $138,637 PY2024
- Wilson-Mcshane Corporation codes 10 13 15 $120,000 PY2024
- Union Bank & Trust codes 19 65 $112,359 PY2024
+70 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 10 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 10 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
+7 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+17 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.