This allocator's name, 2 more advisers and 2 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Virginia
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Salem, Virginia, reporting $43.2M in assets, for 388 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $43.2M
- Funded ratio
- 122.3%
- Fund commitments
- 1
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Sep 2025, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Multi-Employer Property Trust3 commitments
- NEW Tower Trust Company3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 2.3%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.8%
- Common/collective trusts 7.0%
- Registered investment companies 48.7%
- Common stock 40.8%
- Mariner Institutional Investment adviser (plan)through Sep 30, 2025 Form 5500
- Andco Consulting Investment adviser (plan)through Sep 30, 2023 Form 5500
- NEW Tower Trust Company Custodianthrough Sep 30, 2023 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- NEW Tower Trust Company3 rows, latest Sep 30, 2025
- Segall Bryant & Hamill LLCplan years 2024
- Kayne Anderson Rudnickplan years 2023
- Logan Capital Management, Inc.plan years 2023
- Sep 30, 2025Assets changed$4.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Mariner Institutionalaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Andco Consultingaskebsa.dol.gov
- Oct 1, 2024Assets changed$7.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Sep 30, 2024Assets changed$7.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
+2 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Sep 30, 2025 | Multi-Employer Property Trustcollective trust | NEW Tower Trust Company | Real estate | $3.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Sep 30, 2024 | Multi-Employer Property Trustcollective trust | NEW Tower Trust Company | Real estate | $3.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Sep 30, 2023 | Multi-Employer Property Trustcollective trust | NEW Tower Trust Company | Real estate | $3.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Sep 30, 2025 | 388 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $43.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Sep 30, 2024 | 374 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $38.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Sep 30, 2023 | 358 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $31.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- this allocator codes 13 $85,740 PY2024
- Logan Capital Management, Inc. codes 28 $82,483 PY2024
- BHA Consulting, LLC codes 11 $54,733 PY2024
+32 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Manager relationship started2023-12-31source
- Consultant changed2024-12-31source
- Consultant changed2024-12-31source
+4 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+9 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.