Portland Hospital Service Corporation Employees' Retirement Plan
Corporate pension, based in Portland, Oregon, reporting $5.4M in assets, for 177 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $5.4M
- Funded ratio
- 86.0%
- Fund commitments
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, Portland Hospital Service Corporation Employees' Retirement Plan total assets $5M -> $5M (+13.4%, 2024-06-30 to 2025-06-30).
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Separate Account a3 commitments
- Standard Insurance Company3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Insurance company general account 37.2%
- Pooled separate accounts 58.2%
- Stancorp Financial Group Custodianthrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Standard Insurance Company Actuarythrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Standard Insurance Company3 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
- Jun 30, 2025Assets changedPortland Hospital Service Corporation Employees' Retirement Plan total assets $5M -> $5M (+13.4%, 2024-06-30 to 2025-06-30)
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Separate Account aseparate account | Standard Insurance Company | Pooled vehicles | $3.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2024 | Separate Account aseparate account | Standard Insurance Company | Pooled vehicles | $2.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2023 | Separate Account aseparate account | Standard Insurance Company | Pooled vehicles | $2.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Jun 30, 2025 | 177 | $4.8M | $5.4M | 86.0% | $5.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Jun 30, 2024 | 151 | $4.8M | $5.5M | 85.8% | $4.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Jun 30, 2023 | 142 | $4.5M | $5.0M | 86.8% | $4.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Stancorp Financial Group codes 10 12 15 18 50 $32,023 PY2024
- Separate Account a Sched. D P $3.2M PY2024
- Standard Retirement Services, Inc. codes 11 PY2024
+6 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
Record history
- Total assets changed2025-06-30source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+3 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.