This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 4 more managers and 8 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in New Jersey

Corporate pension· Plainsboro, New Jersey

Corporate pension, based in Plainsboro, New Jersey, reporting $141M in assets, for 1,116 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$141M
Funded ratio
86.0%
Fund commitments
7
Managers
5
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Nov 2024, Holding ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in New Jersey
Funds committed to
All 7
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$141M
Total assets, Nov 30, 2024 reported
Funded
86.0%
Dec 1, 2023
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Nov 30, 2024
Commitments
7
5 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Nov 30, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.7%
  • Common/collective trusts 36.6%
  • Registered investment companies 61.7%
Consultants and advisers
4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
7 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+4 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+5 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
5 events
  • Nov 30, 2024Holding endedinference
    with Kiltearn Partners$5.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Nov 30, 2024Holding endedinference
    with WTC Ctf Asian Opportunities$1.8Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Nov 30, 2024Holding started
    with Short-Term Investment Fund$70askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinference
    with Wellington Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 1, 2023Funded status changed
    down 6 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
11 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Nov 30, 2024Russell 3000 Index Fundcollective trustBlackrock Institutional Trust Co,naPooled vehicles$18.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Nov 30, 2024Long US Credit Indx Nl Fundcollective trustState Street Global Advisors Trust CompanyPrivate credit$12.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Nov 30, 2024Long Term Govt Bond Index Fundcollective trustBlackrock Insti. Trust Company, N.AFixed income$9.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+8 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
22 readings
Total assets
$141M Nov 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$135M (2023-11)
Plan assets
$135M Dec 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
$144M (2022-12)
Net assets
$141M Nov 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$135M (2023-11)
Funded ratio
86.0% Dec 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
92.2% (2022-12)
Funding target
$131M Dec 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
$130M (2022-12)
Discount rate
5.18% Dec 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
5.34% (2022-12)
Participants
1,116 Dec 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
1,147 (2022-12)
Contributions
$0 Nov 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$0 (2023-11)
Benefits paid
$9.7M Nov 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$9.7M (2023-11)
Net investment income
$5.7M Nov 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
-$9.1M (2023-11)
Investment management fees
$234,616 Nov 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$269,683 (2023-11)
Form 5500 filings
2 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2023 to Nov 30, 20241,116$135M$131M86.0%$141MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Nov 30, 20231,147$144M$130M92.2%$135MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+27 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

5 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-11-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-11-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-11-30source

+2 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+13 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX