This allocator's name

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Minnesota

Corporate pension· Ramsey, Minnesota

Corporate pension, based in Ramsey, Minnesota, for 184 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. No dated change on record yet.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
not established
Total assets, Dec 31, 2022 reported
Funded
not on record
not filed
Private markets target
no policy read
no policy read
Commitments
0
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
No manager relationship is on the tape for this allocator.
What changed
No dated events yet.
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.
Size and funding
7 readings
Total assets
$0 Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Net assets
$0 Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Participants
184 Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Benefits paid
$29.8M Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Net investment income
-$31.7M Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Investment management fees
$64,996 Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Form 5500 filings
1 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2022 to Dec 31, 2022184Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$0Not disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: assets, funded ratio, fund commitments, managers, allocation policy.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+3 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX