This allocator's name, 2 more advisers, 2 more managers, 15 more commitments and 20 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in North Carolina
Corporate pension, based in Raleigh, North Carolina, reporting $314M in assets, for 3,534 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $314M
- Funded ratio
- 98.2%
- Fund commitments
- 14
- Managers
- 3
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Mercer Investments LLC.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Intermediate Duration Corp Nl Fund2 commitments
- Intermediate Govt Bond Index Fund2 commitments
- Long Duration Corporate Credit Scre2 commitments
- Mercer Investments LLC8 commitments
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.4 commitments
- Blackrock Institutional Trust3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 0.8%
- U.S. Government securities 1.0%
- Common/collective trusts 85.4%
- Registered investment companies 12.8%
- Fidelity Investments Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Cherry Bekaert & Holland, LLP General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Mercer Investments LLC Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Mercer Investments LLC8 rows, latest Dec 31, 2022
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.4 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Blackrock Institutional Trust3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+2 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.plan years
- Blackrock Insti. Trust Company, N.Aplan years
- Mercer Investments LLCplan years
+3 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Mercer Investments LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Cherry Bekaert & Holland, LLPaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Fidelity Investmentsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changeddown 3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
+20 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Intermediate Duration Corp Nl Fundcollective trust | Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A. | Pooled vehicles | $177M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Intermediate Govt Bond Index Fundcollective trust | Blackrock Institutional Trust Co,na | Fixed income | $65.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Long Duration Corporate Credit Screcollective trust | Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A. | Private credit | $24.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+15 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 3,534 | $321M | $273M | 98.2% | $314M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 3,630 | $316M | $281M | 101.2% | $321M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 3,748 | $388M | $270M | 117.3% | $316M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Blackrock Advisors, LLC codes 28 33 50 51 71 $313,403 PY2024
- Fidelity Investments Institutional codes 15 17 50 $264,885 PY2024
- Northern Trust Company codes 21 50 62 $115,214 PY2024
+42 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 11 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 11 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
+22 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+12 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.