This allocator's name, 9 more advisers, 11 more commitments and 5 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Pennsylvania
Corporate pension, based in Plymouth Meeting, Pennsylvania, reporting $1.1B in assets, for 7,910 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $1.1B
- Funded ratio
- 100.4%
- Fund commitments
- 5
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Klingman and Associates.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Cohen & Steers Global Realty Fd Cl3 commitments
- Prin Liquid Assets Sep Acct-Z3 commitments
- Prin Diversified Intl Sa-Z3 commitments
- Principal11 commitments
- Cohen & Steers3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.9%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 17.8%
- U.S. Government securities 35.7%
- Other investments 2.5%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 0.6%
- Common/collective trusts 2.4%
- Pooled separate accounts 11.3%
- Registered investment companies 28.4%
- Brentwood Asset Adv Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Klingman and Associates, TrusteeInvestment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- File-X Document Imaging Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
+9 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Principal11 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Cohen & Steers3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Cohen & Steersplan years
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Klingman and Associates,askebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith File-X Document Imagingaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Brentwood Asset Advaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Nisa Investment Advisors, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
+5 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Cohen & Steers Global Realty Fd Clcollective trust | Cohen & Steers | Real estate | $26.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Prin Liquid Assets Sep Acct-Zseparate account | Principal | Pooled vehicles | $11.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Prin Diversified Intl Sa-Zseparate account | Principal | Hedge / diversifiers | $86.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+11 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 7,910 | $1.1B | $906M | 100.4% | $1.1B | $7.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 7,900 | $1.1B | $901M | 100.0% | $1.1B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 7,998 | $1.4B | $881M | 110.9% | $1.0B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Willis Towers Watson US codes 11 50 $1.4M PY2024
- this allocator codes 13 50 64 $823,801 PY2024
- Edgewood Partners Ins codes 22 27 50 $366,940 PY2024
+60 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 16 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 16 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Consultant changed2023-12-31source
+7 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+16 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.