This allocator's name, 13 more advisers, 1 more manager, 24 more commitments and 2 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in New York
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Hempstead, New York, reporting $479M in assets, for 3,197 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $479M
- Funded ratio
- 106.3%
- Fund commitments
- 9
- Managers
- 3
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Bnym Mellon Db Sl Stock Index Fund3 commitments
- Invesco Balanced-Risk Commodity Tr3 commitments
- Bnym Mellon Db Sl Emerging Markets3 commitments
- BNY Mellon18 commitments
- Invesco Trust Company3 commitments
- Crescent Capital3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 6.0%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.7%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 3.6%
- U.S. Government securities 3.8%
- Insurance company general account 9.8%
- Other investments 0.0%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 15.0%
- 103-12 investment entities 1.5%
- Common/collective trusts 32.7%
- Registered investment companies 9.3%
- Common stock 16.2%
- Preferred stock 0.1%
- Hess Technology Consulting, Inc. General consultantthrough Jun 30, 2024 Form 5500
- Reynolds Consulting Services, LLC General consultantthrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
- TPA Corporation General consultantthrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
+13 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- BNY Mellon18 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
- Invesco Trust Company3 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
- Crescent Capital3 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
+1 more manager received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Invesco Trust Companyplan years
- Crescent Capitalplan years
- Morgan Stanley Smith Barney, LLCplan years 2025
+4 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Jun 30, 2025Assets changed$45.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Churchill Asset Managment LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jul 1, 2024Assets changed$49.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jun 30, 2024Assets changed$49.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferencewith Hess Technology Consulting, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
+2 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Bnym Mellon Db Sl Stock Index Fundcollective trust | BNY Mellon | Public equity | $88.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Invesco Balanced-Risk Commodity Trcollective trust | Invesco Trust Company | Natural resources | $2.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Bnym Mellon Db Sl Emerging Marketscollective trust | BNY Mellon | Public equity | $4.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+24 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Jun 30, 2025 | 3,197 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $479M | $72.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Jun 30, 2024 | 3,132 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $434M | $66.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Jun 30, 2023 | 3,129 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $385M | $67.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Crescent Credit Solutions Viiia-2 codes 19 28 51 $1.0M PY2024
- Boyd Watterson Asset Mgmt LLC codes 19 28 51 $316,622 PY2024
- Columbia Mgmt Invest Advisers, LLC codes 28 51 $232,638 PY2024
+99 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 19 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 19 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-07-01source
- Consultant changed2023-12-31source
- Manager relationship started2024-12-31source
+4 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+24 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.