This allocator's name

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Pennsylvania

Taft-Hartley plan· Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, reporting $153M in assets, for 1,666 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$153M
Funded ratio
88.6%
Fund commitments
1
Managers
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, Total assets changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Pennsylvania
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$153M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
88.6%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
1
2 managers on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.7%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.9%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 14.4%
  • U.S. Government securities 10.4%
  • Common/collective trusts 26.2%
  • Registered investment companies 45.5%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+1 more Schedule C manager

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
3 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
3 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025this allocatorcollective trustChevy Chase Trust CompanyPublic equity$40.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2024this allocatorcollective trustChevy Chase Trust CompanyPublic equity$37.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2023this allocatorcollective trustChevy Chase Trust CompanyPublic equity$33.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$153M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$139M (2024-06) · $125M (2023-06)
Plan assets
$138M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$124M (2023-07) · $116M (2022-07)
Net assets
$153M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$138M (2024-06) · $124M (2023-06)
Funded ratio
88.6% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
87.4% (2023-07) · 87.4% (2022-07)
Participants
1,666 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,597 (2023-07) · 1,537 (2022-07)
Contributions
$9.7M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$8.8M (2024-06) · $8.5M (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$10.3M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$9.0M (2024-06) · $10.2M (2023-06)
Net investment income
$14.3M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$14.3M (2024-06) · $8.4M (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$180,396 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$143,966 (2024-06) · $153,357 (2023-06)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 20251,666Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$153MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jun 30, 20241,597Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$139MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jun 30, 20231,537Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$125MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+30 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

3 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Total assets changed
    2024-07-01source
  • Total assets changed
    2024-06-30source
  • Total assets changed
    2025-06-30source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+7 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX