This allocator's name and 1 more adviser
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Wisconsin
Corporate pension, based in Glendale, Wisconsin, reporting $40.3M in assets, for 379 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $40.3M
- Funded ratio
- 93.1%
- Managers
- 4
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2025, Funded status changed.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 6.6%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.2%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 8.7%
- U.S. Government securities 1.5%
- Common stock 82.4%
- Preferred stock 0.5%
- Mercer Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
- BMO Harris Trust Company Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
- Matrix Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Bairdplan years 2025
- Reinhart Partners, Inc.plan years 2024, 2025
- Wynn Capital Managementplan years 2025
+1 more Schedule C manager
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Jan 1, 2025Funded status changed4 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 5 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $8.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to Dec 31, 2025 | 379 | $39.0M | $36.7M | 93.1% | $40.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 379 | $38.0M | $39.8M | 89.2% | $39.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 402 | $35.9M | $39.8M | 90.7% | $38.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 420 | $44.6M | $39.1M | 95.7% | $35.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Robert W. Baird Inc. codes 28 $177,630 PY2025
- William M. Mercer Inc. codes 11 $60,800 PY2025
- Matrix codes 21 $39,931 PY2025
+41 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2025-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+10 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.