DFX Intelligence
This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Michigan
Corporate pension· ST. Clair Shores, Michigan
Corporate pension, based in ST. Clair Shores, Michigan, reporting $18,531 in assets, for 192 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date
- Assets
- $18,531
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date
Nothing material in the last 90 days. No dated change on record yet.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Corporate pension
Assets
$18,531
Total assets, Sep 30, 2023 reported
Funded
not on record
not filed
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Sep 30, 2023
Commitments
0
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Sep 30, 2023
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
- Interest-bearing cash 99.6%
Consultants and advisers
1 firm
- Pnc Trusteethrough Sep 30, 2023 Form 5500
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
No manager relationship is on the tape for this allocator.
What changed
No dated events yet.
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.
Size and funding
7 readings
Total assets
Net assets
Participants
Contributions
Benefits paid
Net investment income
Investment management fees
Form 5500 filings
1 plan years
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 to Sep 30, 2023 | 192 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $18,531 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
- Pnc codes 21 $9,555 PY2022
Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Not yet on record: funded ratio, fund commitments, managers.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+2 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.