3 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
OLD Republic International Employees Retirement Plan
Corporate pension, based in Chicago, Illinois, reporting $519M in assets, for 4,777 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $519M
- Funded ratio
- 114.7%
- Fund commitments
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, OLD Republic International Employees Retirement Plan funded ratio 108.6% -> 114.7% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01).
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- MFB Northern Instnl Diversified Ass3 commitments
- Principal US Properties3 commitments
- Northern Trust Co.3 commitments
- Principal Spectrum Asset Management3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 71.8%
- U.S. Government securities 1.1%
- Employer securities 19.7%
- Insurance company general account 0.7%
- Common/collective trusts 6.0%
- Mercer Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Principal Spectrum Asset Management Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Northern Trust Co. Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Northern Trust Co.3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Principal Spectrum Asset Management3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changedOLD Republic International Employees Retirement Plan funded ratio 108.6% -> 114.7% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | MFB Northern Instnl Diversified Asscollective trust | Northern Trust Co. | Hedge / diversifiers | $22.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Principal US Propertiescollective trust | Principal Spectrum Asset Management | Pooled vehicles | $8.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Principal US Propertiescollective trust | Principal Spectrum Asset Management | Pooled vehicles | $6.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+3 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 4,777 | $521M | $453M | 114.7% | $519M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 4,850 | $507M | $469M | 108.6% | $521M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 4,971 | $556M | $459M | 109.8% | $507M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Pension Benefits Guaranty Corp codes 50 99 $479,485 PY2024
- Mercer Human Resource Consulting codes 11 $200,357 PY2024
- Empower Annuity Insurance Company codes 64 $90,863 PY2024
+27 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+4 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.