This allocator's name, 6 more advisers, 5 more managers, 23 more commitments and 1 more dated event

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Illinois

Taft-Hartley plan· Hillside, Illinois

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Hillside, Illinois, reporting $786M in assets, for 5,394 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$786M
Funded ratio
151.8%
Fund commitments
9
Managers
3
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, Holding ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Illinois
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$786M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
151.8%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
9
3 managers on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.8%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.7%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 7.6%
  • U.S. Government securities 6.6%
  • Other investments 4.8%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 2.6%
  • 103-12 investment entities 2.9%
  • Common/collective trusts 70.9%
  • Registered investment companies 1.1%
  • Common stock 1.5%
Consultants and advisers
9 firms

+6 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
8 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+5 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+7 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
6 events
  • Jun 30, 2025Holding endedinference
    with Northern Trust Investments, Inc.$10.4Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with Midwest Institutional Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with BMO Harris Bank, N.A.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with International Real Estate Corporatiaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinference
    with International Real Estate Corporatiaskebsa.dol.gov

+1 more dated event

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
26 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025State Street Emerging Markets Smallcollective trustState Street Global Advisors Trust CompanyPublic equity$19.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025NIS High Yield Qp Fund, LLCcollective trustNational Investment Svcs of AmerFixed income$6.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Acadian International Small Cap Fd103 12 ieAcadian Asset ManagementPublic equity$23.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+23 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$786M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$718M (2024-06) · $653M (2023-06)
Plan assets
$716M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$651M (2023-07) · $623M (2022-07)
Net assets
$784M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$716M (2024-06) · $651M (2023-06)
Funded ratio
151.8% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
151.0% (2023-07) · 146.2% (2022-07)
Participants
5,394 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5,330 (2023-07) · 5,455 (2022-07)
Contributions
$26.7M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$26.8M (2024-06) · $26.7M (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$35.7M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$34.4M (2024-06) · $36.3M (2023-06)
Net investment income
$68.8M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$64.1M (2024-06) · $28.5M (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$1.7M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.7M (2024-06) · $1.9M (2023-06)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 20255,394Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$786M$20.3MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jun 30, 20245,330Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$718M$19.4MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jun 30, 20235,455Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$653M$18.5MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+118 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 15 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 15 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

6 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-06-30source
  • Funded status changed
    2023-07-01source
  • Manager relationship ended
    2023-12-31source

+3 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+22 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX