This allocator's name, 10 more commitments and 1 more dated event

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Pennsylvania

Corporate pension· Audubon, Pennsylvania

Corporate pension, based in Audubon, Pennsylvania, reporting $230M in assets, for 618 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$230M
Funded ratio
118.6%
Fund commitments
5
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Funded status changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Pennsylvania
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$230M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
118.6%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
5
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.9%
  • Common/collective trusts 65.8%
  • Registered investment companies 33.2%
Consultants and advisers
1 firm
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
6 events

+1 more dated event

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
13 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Fiam Long Corporate a Or Bettercollective trustFidelity Institutional Asset MgmtPooled vehicles$112M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Fiam Select International Equity Cocollective trustFidelity Institutional Asset MgmtPublic equity$25.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Fiam Select International Small Capcollective trustFidelity Institutional Asset MgmtPublic equity$4.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+10 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$230M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$234M (2023-12) · $210M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$218M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$197M (2023-01) · $293M (2022-01)
Net assets
$230M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$234M (2023-12) · $210M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
118.6% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
120.8% (2023-01) · 161.2% (2022-01)
Funding target
$187M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$171M (2023-01) · $166M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.28% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.43% (2023-01) · 5.61% (2022-01)
Participants
618 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
632 (2023-01) · 663 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$0 (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$6.0M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$6.7M (2023-12) · $28.9M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$3.6M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$23.3M (2023-12) · -$99.7M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$275,084 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$466,906 (2023-12) · $711,592 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024618$218M$187M118.6%$230MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023632$197M$171M120.8%$234MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022663$293M$166M161.2%$210MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+17 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Record history

6 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source

+3 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+3 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX