This allocator's name, 1 more adviser and 1 more commitment
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Wisconsin
Corporate pension, based in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, reporting $1.2M in assets, for 4,227 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $1.2M
- Funded ratio
- 89.6%
- Fund commitments
- 4
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Long Credit Bond Fund1 commitment
- 20+ Year US Treasury Strips Index1 commitment
- AON Intermediate Credit Bond Fund1 commitment
- AON Hewitt Investment Consulting, I2 commitments
- AON Trust Company LLC2 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 98.1%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 1.9%
- AON Investments USA Inc Pension consultantthrough Dec 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Parametric Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 30, 2023 Form 5500
- State Street Bank & Trust Company Trusteethrough Dec 30, 2023 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- AON Hewitt Investment Consulting, I2 rows, latest Dec 30, 2023
- AON Trust Company LLC2 rows, latest Dec 30, 2023
- Dec 30, 2024Assets changeddown $129Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 30, 2023 | Long Credit Bond Fundcollective trust | AON Hewitt Investment Consulting, I | Private credit | $70.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 30, 2023 | 20+ Year US Treasury Strips Indexcollective trust | AON Hewitt Investment Consulting, I | Fixed income | $254,936 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 30, 2023 | AON Intermediate Credit Bond Fundcollective trust | AON Trust Company LLC | Private credit | $21.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+1 more commitment
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to Dec 30, 2024 | 4,227 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 30, 2023 | 4,302 | $130M | $145M | 89.6% | $130M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Telus Health codes 13 50 64 $351,804 PY2023
- AON Investment Consulting, Inc. codes 17 28 50 $132,795 PY2023
- State Street Bank & Trust Company codes 21 25 28 50 62 99 $112,186 PY2023
+22 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
This record sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Total assets changed2024-12-30source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.