This allocator's name, 2 more managers, 15 more commitments and 1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Michigan
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Troy, Michigan, reporting $623M in assets, for 4,309 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $623M
- Funded ratio
- 91.1%
- Fund commitments
- 6
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Jul 2025, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- NIS High Yield Fund, LLC3 commitments
- U.S. Core Partners Collective Inves3 commitments
- Afl-Cio Building Investment Trust3 commitments
- National Investment Svcs of Amer3 commitments
- Great Gray Trust Company3 commitments
- National Investment Services3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.4%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 1.0%
- Other investments 3.1%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 6.0%
- 103-12 investment entities 3.6%
- Common/collective trusts 12.4%
- Registered investment companies 70.8%
- Strategic Capital Inv Advisors Investment adviser (plan)General consultantthrough Jul 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Segal Actuarythrough Jul 31, 2023 Form 5500
- PNC Bank Trusteethrough Jul 31, 2023 Form 5500
- National Investment Svcs of Amer3 rows, latest Jul 31, 2025
- Great Gray Trust Company3 rows, latest Jul 31, 2025
- National Investment Services3 rows, latest Jul 31, 2025
+2 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- National Investment Svcs of Amerplan years 2023
- Washington Capital Management, Inc.plan years 2023
- Principal Global Investors LLCplan years 2023
+1 more Schedule C manager
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Jul 31, 2025Assets changed$68.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Aug 1, 2024Funded status changed4 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Aug 1, 2024Assets changed$60.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jul 31, 2024Assets changed$60.9Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferencewith Segalaskebsa.dol.gov
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Jul 31, 2025 | NIS High Yield Fund, LLCcollective trust | National Investment Svcs of Amer | Fixed income | $2.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jul 31, 2025 | U.S. Core Partners Collective Invescollective trust | Benefit Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $7.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jul 31, 2025 | Afl-Cio Building Investment Trustcollective trust | Great Gray Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $3.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+15 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Jul 31, 2025 | 4,309 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $623M | $37.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Jul 31, 2024 | 3,470 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $555M | $43.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Jul 31, 2023 | 3,373 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $494M | $46.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Benesys Inc codes 13 49 50 $249,361 PY2024
- National Investment Services codes 28 51 $229,381 PY2024
- Clarion Lion Industrial Trust codes 28 51 $155,206 PY2024
+55 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-08-01source
- Funded status changed2024-08-01source
- Consultant changed2023-12-31source
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+10 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.