52 more commitments and 8 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The Farmers Bank Defined Benefit Pension Plan

Corporate pension· Portland, Tennessee

Corporate pension, based in Portland, Tennessee, reporting $16.4M in assets, for 153 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$16.4M
Funded ratio
138.2%
Fund commitments
17
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, The Farmers Bank Defined Benefit Pension Plan first reports an interest in Prin High Yield Sep Acct-Z (Principal): $502,383 at 2025-12-31.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
The Farmers Bank Defined Benefit Pension Plan
Funds committed to
All 17
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$16.4M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2025 reported
Funded
138.2%
Jan 1, 2025
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2025
Commitments
17
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: The Farmers Bank
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Pooled separate accounts 100.0%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
What changed
13 events
  • Dec 31, 2025Holding started
    The Farmers Bank Defined Benefit Pension Plan first reports an interest in Prin High Yield Sep Acct-Z (Principal): $502,383 at 2025-12-31
    with Principalaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Holding started
    The Farmers Bank Defined Benefit Pension Plan first reports an interest in Prin Midcap Sep Acct-Z (Principal): $527,024 at 2025-12-31
    with Principalaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Holding endedinference
    The Farmers Bank Defined Benefit Pension Plan no longer reports Prin High Income Sep Acct-Z (Principal) (last held $489,949 at 2024-12-31; absent from the 2025-12-31 filing)
    with Principalaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Holding endedinference
    The Farmers Bank Defined Benefit Pension Plan no longer reports Prin Intl Smallcap Sep Acct-Z (Principal) (last held $515,484 at 2024-12-31; absent from the 2025-12-31 filing)
    with Principalaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Assets changed
    The Farmers Bank Defined Benefit Pension Plan total assets $15M -> $16M (+10.6%, 2024-12-31 to 2025-12-31)

+8 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
55 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2025Prin Equity Income Sa-Zseparate accountPrincipalFixed income$1.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2025Prin High Yield Sep Acct-Zseparate accountPrincipalFixed income$502,383 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2025Principal Overseas Sep Acct-Zseparate accountPrincipalPooled vehicles$756,752 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+52 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
40 readings
Total assets
$16.4M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$14.8M (2024-12) · $14.4M (2023-12) · $12.3M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$14.8M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$14.4M (2024-01) · $12.3M (2023-01) · $14.4M (2022-01)
Net assets
$16.4M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$14.8M (2024-12) · $14.4M (2023-12) · $12.3M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
138.2% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
130.4% (2024-01) · 123.3% (2023-01) · 162.7% (2022-01)
Funding target
$10.3M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$10.6M (2024-01) · $9.6M (2023-01) · $8.5M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.42% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
5.28% (2024-01) · 5.43% (2023-01) · 5.60% (2022-01)
Participants
153 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
153 (2024-01) · 150 (2023-01) · 146 (2022-01)
Contributions
$1.0M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.0M (2024-12) · $1.0M (2023-12) · $1.0M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$1.3M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.7M (2024-12) · $543,038 (2023-12) · $839,288 (2022-12)
Net investment income
$1.6M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$423,983 (2024-12) · $2.1M (2023-12) · -$2.1M (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
4 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Dec 31, 2025153$14.8M$10.3M138.2%$16.4MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2024 to Dec 31, 2024153$14.4M$10.6M130.4%$14.8MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023150$12.3M$9.6M123.3%$14.4MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022146$14.4M$8.5M162.7%$12.3MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Principal Midcap Sched. D P $527,024 PY2025
  • Principal Equity Income Sched. D P $1.3M PY2025
  • Principal High Yield Sched. D P $502,383 PY2025

+61 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 620197640-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Record history

13 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-12-31source

+10 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+3 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX