This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 1 more manager, 7 more commitments and 9 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Iowa
Corporate pension, based in DES Moines, Iowa, reporting $235M in assets, for 2,789 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $235M
- Funded ratio
- 106.8%
- Fund commitments
- 4
- Managers
- 3
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding started.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Wtc-Ctf Global Select Cap Apprec3 commitments
- Wtc-Cif II US Inv Grade Corp Long B3 commitments
- Legal & General Russell 3000 Cit3 commitments
- Wellington Management3 commitments
- Wellington Trust Company, Na3 commitments
- Legal & General Inv Mgmt America3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.3%
- U.S. Government securities 5.8%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 31.4%
- Common/collective trusts 58.8%
- Registered investment companies 2.7%
- Mercer Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Principal Trust Co. Discretionary trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Aon Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Wellington Management3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Wellington Trust Company, Na3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Legal & General Inv Mgmt America3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+1 more manager received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Mfsplan years
- MFS Heritage Trust Companyplan years
- Wellington Trust Companyplan years 2024
+14 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding started
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Sweetwater Secaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Canyon Partners LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changeddown $62.5Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changeddown 6 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
+9 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | MFS International Equity Fundcollective trust | MFS Heritage Trust Company | Public equity | $8.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Wtc-Ctf Global Select Cap Appreccollective trust | Wellington Management | Pooled vehicles | $4.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Wtc-Cif II US Inv Grade Corp Long Bcollective trust | Wellington Trust Company, Na | Pooled vehicles | $114M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+7 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 2,789 | $297M | $245M | 106.8% | $235M | $73.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 2,915 | $287M | $237M | 112.9% | $297M | $76.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 3,107 | $376M | $246M | 121.7% | $287M | $71.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Mercer codes 27 50 $322,621 PY2024
- Pimco Limited Partner codes 28 50 $256,509 PY2024
- Wellington Trust Company codes 28 50 $231,778 PY2024
+53 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 8 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 8 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-12-31source
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
+11 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+22 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.