This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 4 more commitments and 1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in West Virginia
Corporate pension, based in Huntington, West Virginia, for 1,523 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Funded ratio
- 93.2%
- Fund commitments
- 4
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to UBS Financial Services Inc.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Principal Smallcap Sep Acct-R62 commitments
- Prin Core Plus Bond Sep Acct-Z2 commitments
- Prin Lgcp S&p 500 Index Sa-Z2 commitments
- Principal7 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.9%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 8.4%
- U.S. Government securities 17.7%
- Pooled separate accounts 46.1%
- Registered investment companies 5.6%
- Common stock 20.1%
- Morgan Stanley Smith Barney, LLC Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- UBS Financial Services Inc. Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- First State Trust Company Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Principal7 rows, latest Dec 31, 2023
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith UBS Financial Services Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changeddown $184Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Holding started
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferencewith UBS Financial Services Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 13 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Principal Smallcap Sep Acct-R6separate account | Principal | Pooled vehicles | $13.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Prin Liquid Assets Sep Acct-Zseparate account | Principal | Pooled vehicles | $1.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Prin Core Plus Bond Sep Acct-Zseparate account | Principal | Fixed income | $5.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+4 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 1,523 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 1,690 | $171M | $202M | 93.2% | $184M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 1,701 | $222M | $195M | 106.2% | $171M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC codes 17 27 50 $156,901 PY2024
- UBS Financial Services, Inc codes 27 50 $72,698 PY2024
- First State Trust Company codes 21 50 $30,750 PY2024
+20 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: assets, managers.
This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2023-12-31source
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Consultant changed2023-12-31source
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.