This allocator's name and 15 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Indiana

Corporate pension· Notre Dame, Indiana

Corporate pension, based in Notre Dame, Indiana, reporting $224M in assets, for 2,305 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$224M
Funded ratio
107.2%
Fund commitments
7
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, Holding ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Indiana
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$224M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
107.2%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
7
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.0%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 17.2%
  • Common/collective trusts 62.8%
  • Registered investment companies 2.6%
  • Common stock 16.4%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
2 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
4 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
18 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025Russell 3000(r) Screened Index Non-collective trustState Street Bank & Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$80.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025State St. Socially Respons. U.S. Crcollective trustState Street Bank & Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$3.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Msci Acwi Ex USA Imi Screened Non-Lcollective trustState Street Bank & Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$42.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+15 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
32 readings
Total assets
$224M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$210M (2024-06) · $194M (2023-06)
Plan assets
$206M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$191M (2023-07) · $242M (2022-07)
Net assets
$224M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$206M (2024-06) · $191M (2023-06)
Funded ratio
107.2% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
111.2% (2023-07) · 109.8% (2022-07)
Funding target
$181M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$180M (2023-07) · $230M (2022-07)
Discount rate
5.31% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.30% (2023-07) · 5.44% (2022-07)
Participants
2,305 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
2,396 (2023-07) · 3,741 (2022-07)
Contributions
$0 Jun 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$0 (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$8.0M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$7.5M (2024-06) · $69.4M (2023-06)
Net investment income
$17.8M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$15.1M (2024-06) · -$52.0M (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$108,184 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$79,551 (2024-06) · $95,177 (2023-06)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 20252,305$206M$181M107.2%$224M$38.6MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jun 30, 20242,396$191M$180M111.2%$210M$34.8MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jun 30, 20233,741$242M$230M109.8%$194M$34.4MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+30 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

4 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-06-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-06-30source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-07-01source

+1 more change on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+7 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX