This allocator's name and 2 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Colorado
Corporate pension, based in Denver, Colorado, for 787 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Funded ratio
- 83.7%
- Fund commitments
- 5
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2023, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Core Plus Bond / Reams Fund1 commitment
- Afl-Cio Building Investment Trust1 commitment
- Prudential Short-Term1 commitment
- Great Gray Trust Company1 commitment
- Prudential1 commitment
- BNY Mellon1 commitment
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 7.4%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 0.9%
- Common/collective trusts 8.3%
- Pooled separate accounts 5.4%
- Registered investment companies 35.1%
- Common stock 37.2%
- Real estate (other than employer real property) 5.5%
- Standard Valuation Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Aon Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- AON Consulting, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Great Gray Trust Company1 row, latest Dec 31, 2022
- Prudential1 row, latest Dec 31, 2022
- BNY Mellon1 row, latest Dec 31, 2022
- Prudentialplan years
- Mairs and Power, Incplan years 2022
- Segall Bryant & Hamill LLCplan years 2022
+1 more Schedule C manager
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changeddown $48.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 23 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $13.4Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Core Plus Bond / Reams Fundseparate account | Prudential Retirement Ins & Annuity | Fixed income | $1.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Afl-Cio Building Investment Trustcollective trust | Great Gray Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $2.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Prudential Short-Termseparate account | Prudential | Cash | $893,572 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+2 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 787 | $48.0M | $55.7M | 83.7% | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 795 | $61.4M | $55.9M | 106.8% | $48.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | $2.6M |
- Prudential Retirement Insurance and codes 13 $207,026 PY2023
- Mairs and Power codes 51 $87,162 PY2023
- AON Consulting Inc codes 11 50 $73,432 PY2023
+25 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: assets.
This record sits on 3 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 3 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-12-31source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+8 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.