This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Kansas
Corporate pension, based in Pittsburg, Kansas, reporting $5.7M in assets, for 202 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $5.7M
- Funded ratio
- 121.4%
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 99.6%
- PWC Consulting Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Midwest Institutional Trust Company Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- PWC US Consulting LLP Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changeddown $1.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$655Kaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changed$655Kaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 10 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 202 | $6.9M | $5.8M | 121.4% | $5.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 208 | $6.2M | $5.8M | 117.9% | $6.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 101 | $5.7M | $4.3M | 127.6% | $6.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- PWC US Consulting, LLP codes 11 $255,450 PY2024
- Midwest Institutional Trust Company codes 13 15 21 $31,495 PY2024
- PWC US Consulting LLP codes 11 PY2024
+4 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2024-01-01source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+4 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.