2 more advisers, 11 more managers, 34 more commitments and 6 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Oregon Laborers-Employers Pension Plan

Taft-Hartley plan· Portland, Oregon

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Portland, Oregon, reporting $449M in assets, for 6,937 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$449M
Funded ratio
104.1%
Fund commitments
15
Managers
7
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Oregon Laborers-Employers Pension Plan first reports an interest in S&p 500 Flagship Nl Fund (State Street - Russell 2000): $110M at 2024-12-31.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Oregon Laborers-Employers Pension Plan
Managers
All 14
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$449M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
104.1%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
15
7 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Trustees Oregon Laborers - Employer Pension Plan
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.6%
  • 103-12 investment entities 10.3%
  • Common/collective trusts 78.3%
  • Registered investment companies 10.4%
Consultants and advisers
5 firms

+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
14 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+11 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+9 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
11 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    Oregon Laborers-Employers Pension Plan first reports an interest in S&p 500 Flagship Nl Fund (State Street - Russell 2000): $110M at 2024-12-31
    with State Street Global Advisors Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    Oregon Laborers-Employers Pension Plan no longer reports Ssga Russell 1000 Index Nl Fund (State Street Global Advisors Trust) (last held $90M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)
    with State Street Global Advisors Trustaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    Oregon Laborers-Employers Pension Plan no longer reports COM Pen Trusst Fd International Eq (last held $10M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)
    with COM Pen Trusst Fd International Eqaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    Oregon Laborers-Employers Pension Plan first reports an interest in Jpmcb Strategic Property Fund (J.P. Morgan Chase): $9M at 2024-12-31
    with J.P. Morgan Chaseaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    Newton Investment Management appears on Oregon Laborers-Employers Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with BNY Mellonaskebsa.dol.gov

+6 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
37 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Jpmcb International Equity Fundcollective trustJP Morgan ChasePublic equity$42.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Nhit Credit Asset Trustcollective trustLoomis Sayles Trust CompanyPrivate credit$20.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Axiom Investors Collective Investmecollective trustAxiom Investors, LLCPooled vehicles$19.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+34 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$449M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$420M (2023-12) · $365M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$406M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$364M (2023-01) · $428M (2022-01)
Net assets
$448M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$419M (2023-12) · $364M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
104.1% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
108.9% (2023-01) · 109.4% (2022-01)
Participants
6,937 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
6,355 (2023-01) · 6,239 (2022-01)
Contributions
$21.2M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$21.0M (2023-12) · $21.5M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$27.3M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$24.3M (2023-12) · $23.2M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$29.2M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$40.5M (2023-12) · -$63.4M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$1.6M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.5M (2023-12) · $1.7M (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20246,937Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$449MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20236,355Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$420MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20226,239Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$365MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+95 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 936075363-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Oregon Laborers-Employers Pension Plan sits on 10 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 10 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

11 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source

+8 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+19 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX