This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 3 more commitments and 10 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Indiana
Corporate pension, based in Indianapolis, Indiana, reporting $14.9M in assets, for 230 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $14.9M
- Funded ratio
- 138.3%
- Fund commitments
- 5
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Separate Account II2 commitments
- Prin Real Estate Secs Sa-Z1 commitment
- Prin Core Fix Inc Sep Acct-Z1 commitment
- Principal4 commitments
- American United Life Insurance Co.2 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Registered investment companies 93.3%
- Wilshire Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Mccready and Keene, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
- October Three Consulting LLC Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Principal4 rows, latest Dec 31, 2022
- American United Life Insurance Co.2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2025
- Dec 31, 2025Assets changed$1.4Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2025Funded status changed26 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2025Assets changed$2.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
+10 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2025 | Separate Account IIseparate account | American United Life Insurance Co. | Pooled vehicles | $13.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Separate Account IIseparate account | American United Life Insurance Co. | Pooled vehicles | $12.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Prin Real Estate Secs Sa-Zseparate account | Principal | Real estate | $781,655 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+3 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to Dec 31, 2025 | 230 | $13.4M | $9.0M | 138.3% | $14.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 225 | $10.7M | $8.8M | 112.5% | $13.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 204 | $7.8M | $7.6M | 93.7% | $10.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 212 | $11.7M | $9.0M | 120.4% | $7.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Mccready and Keene Inc. codes 11 15 50 64 $60,500 PY2025
- American United Life Insurance Co. codes 15 38 64 66 67 PY2025
- Separate Account II Sched. D P $13.9M PY2025
+18 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
This record sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
+12 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.