This allocator's name, 5 more advisers, 4 more managers, 26 more commitments and 12 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in New York
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Long Island City, New York, reporting $171M in assets, for 910 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $171M
- Funded ratio
- 120.6%
- Fund commitments
- 8
- Managers
- 15
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, Holding ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Prisa4 commitments
- Separate Account J4 commitments
- Ullico Infrastructure Tax Exempt Fu4 commitments
- Amalgamated Bank of New York6 commitments
- Prudential Insurance Company of Ame4 commitments
- Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc.4 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.4%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.4%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 2.5%
- U.S. Government securities 0.0%
- Insurance company general account 5.0%
- Other investments 0.0%
- Other loans 0.9%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 7.3%
- 103-12 investment entities 2.6%
- Common/collective trusts 14.3%
- Pooled separate accounts 3.0%
- Registered investment companies 5.4%
- Common stock 57.2%
- Reynolds Consulting Services, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
- The Segal Co. (eastern States) Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
- M&t Bank Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
+5 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Amalgamated Bank of New York6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2025
- Prudential Insurance Company of Ame4 rows, latest Dec 31, 2025
- Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc.4 rows, latest Dec 31, 2025
+4 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- RBC Global Asset Management Inc.plan years 2025
- Mackay Shieldsplan years
- Blackrockplan years
+15 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2025Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2025Manager relationship endedinferencewith RBC Global Asset Management Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2025Manager relationship startedwith Cirrus Real Estateaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2025Assets changed$15.5Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2025Assets changed$14.4Maskebsa.dol.gov
+12 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2025 | Prisaseparate account | Prudential Insurance Company of Ame | Pooled vehicles | $3.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2025 | Separate Account Jseparate account | Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $1.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2025 | Ullico Infrastructure Tax Exempt Fu103 12 ie | Ullico Investment Advisors | Infrastructure | $4.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+26 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to Dec 31, 2025 | 910 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $171M | $12.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 924 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $155M | $11.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 954 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $141M | $10.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 945 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $126M | $8.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Zenith American Solutions codes 14 50 $174,594 PY2025
- Columbia Management Investment Advi codes 28 51 52 68 $170,214 PY2025
- Nuveen Asset Management codes 28 51 52 68 $148,657 PY2025
+114 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2025-12-31source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
+14 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+32 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.