This allocator's name, 5 more advisers, 8 more managers, 28 more commitments and 30 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Illinois

Taft-Hartley plan· Hillside, Illinois

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Hillside, Illinois, reporting $130M in assets, for 11,544 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$130M
Funded ratio
109.5%
Fund commitments
14
Managers
14
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, Holding started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Illinois
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$130M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2025 reported
Funded
109.5%
Jan 1, 2025
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2025
Commitments
14
14 managers on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.9%
  • Other investments 9.6%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 10.1%
  • 103-12 investment entities 0.4%
  • Common/collective trusts 22.0%
  • Registered investment companies 53.9%
Consultants and advisers
8 firms

+5 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
11 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+8 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+21 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
35 events
  • Dec 31, 2025Holding started
    with NIS Core Fixed Income Qp Fund, LLC$11.5Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Holding started
    with NIS High Yield Qp Fund, LLC$458Kaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Holding endedinference
    with APC High Yield Bond Fund, LP$11.8Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Holding started
    with NIS Total Absolute Return Qp Fund$1.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Holding endedinference
    with Victory Trivalent International Sma$6.1Maskebsa.dol.gov

+30 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
31 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2025ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fundcollective trustABS Allegiance Real EstateReal estate$12.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2025Multi-Employer Property Trustcollective trustNEW Tower Trust CompanyReal estate$3.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2025NIS Total Absolute Return Qp Fundcollective trustNational Investment Svcs of AmerHedge / diversifiers$1.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+28 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
40 readings
Total assets
$130M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$123M (2024-12) · $127M (2023-12) · $132M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$122M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$124M (2024-01) · $128M (2023-01) · $147M (2022-01)
Net assets
$130M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$122M (2024-12) · $127M (2023-12) · $132M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
109.5% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
108.9% (2024-01) · 108.6% (2023-01) · 109.5% (2022-01)
Participants
11,544 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
11,349 (2024-01) · 11,386 (2023-01) · 11,431 (2022-01)
Contributions
$1.6M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.5M (2024-12) · $1.3M (2023-12) · $4.7M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$8.3M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$8.2M (2024-12) · $8.2M (2023-12) · $8.1M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$7.6M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
-$4.5M (2024-12) · -$4.8M (2023-12) · -$15.7M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$843,717 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.0M (2024-12) · $946,072 (2023-12) · $917,541 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
4 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Dec 31, 202511,544Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$130M$13.1MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2024 to Dec 31, 202411,349Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$123M$17.9MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 202311,386Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$127M$31.3MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 202211,431Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$132M$26.4MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+130 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 21 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to managerAllocator commitments to a manager

DFX traced 21 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

35 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source

+32 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+39 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX