This allocator's name and 1 more commitment
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Ohio
Corporate pension, based in Dover, Ohio, reporting $13.2M in assets, for 134 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $13.2M
- Funded ratio
- 127.5%
- Fund commitments
- 4
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Funded status changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Fiam 8-10 Year Corporate Bond1 commitment
- Fiam Long U.S. Treasury Strips Inde1 commitment
- Fiam Long Corporate Commingled Pool1 commitment
- Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmt4 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.1%
- Common/collective trusts 80.0%
- Registered investment companies 19.9%
- Vanguard Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Milliman, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmt4 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 17 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $4.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Fiam 8-10 Year Corporate Bondcollective trust | Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmt | Fixed income | $4.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Fiam Long U.S. Treasury Strips Indecollective trust | Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmt | Fixed income | $1.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Fiam Long Corporate Commingled Poolcollective trust | Fidelity Institutional Asset Mgmt | Pooled vehicles | $2.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+1 more commitment
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 134 | $13.7M | $11.0M | 127.5% | $13.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 134 | $13.1M | $11.0M | 124.3% | $13.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 137 | $17.4M | $10.8M | 141.5% | $13.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Milliman Inc. codes 10 15 $61,130 PY2024
- Vanguard codes 27 51 $53,288 PY2024
- Fiam Long U.S. Treasury Strips Idx Sched. D C $1.0M PY2024
+9 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+3 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.