This allocator's name and 1 more commitment

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Kentucky

Corporate pension· Ashland, Kentucky

Corporate pension, based in Ashland, Kentucky, reporting $54.6M in assets, for 1,261 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$54.6M
Funded ratio
103.2%
Fund commitments
4
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. No dated change on record yet.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Kentucky
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$54.6M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2022 reported
Funded
103.2%
Jan 1, 2022
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2022
Commitments
4
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2022
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 2.1%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 3.7%
  • Common/collective trusts 38.8%
  • Registered investment companies 55.2%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
  • Highland Associates Inc Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
  • Mercer Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
  • Pnc Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on Schedule C
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
No dated events yet.
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
4 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2022Cahaba Partners Total Return Fundcollective trustGlobal Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$2.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2022Cahaba Partners Equity Plus Fundcollective trustGlobal Trust CompanyPublic equity$13.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2022Cahaba Partners Public Inflation Hecollective trustGlobal Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$1.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+1 more commitment

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
11 readings
Total assets
$54.6M Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Plan assets
$71.5M Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Net assets
$54.5M Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Funded ratio
103.2% Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Funding target
$64.7M Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Discount rate
5.37% Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Participants
1,261 Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Benefits paid
$4.3M Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Net investment income
-$17.0M Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Investment management fees
$89,631 Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Form 5500 filings
1 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2022 to Dec 31, 20221,261$71.5M$64.7M103.2%$54.6M$2.0MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+5 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+5 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX