This allocator's name, 31 more commitments and 1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Texas
Corporate pension, based in Houston, Texas, reporting $6.7M in assets, for 126 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $6.7M
- Funded ratio
- 78.1%
- Fund commitments
- 12
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- EB Temporary Investment3 commitments
- Large Cap Equity Fund3 commitments
- AON Global Real Estate Fund3 commitments
- AON Trust Company LLC31 commitments
- BNY Mellon3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Common/collective trusts 99.3%
- Aon Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Bank of New York Mellon Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Gallagher Benefit Services, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- AON Trust Company LLC31 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- BNY Mellon3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changeddown $1.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changeddown $5.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changeddown $5.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 30 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | EB Temporary Investmentcollective trust | BNY Mellon | Pooled vehicles | $149,000 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Large Cap Equity Fundcollective trust | AON Trust Company LLC | Public equity | $1.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | AON Global Real Estate Fundcollective trust | AON Trust Company LLC | Real estate | $504,975 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+31 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 126 | $7.7M | $9.8M | 78.1% | $6.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 207 | $13.4M | $16.6M | 80.1% | $7.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 215 | $18.6M | $16.8M | 110.0% | $13.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Gallagher Benefit Services, Inc. codes 11 50 $160,133 PY2024
- AON Consulting codes 11 15 16 50 $146,293 PY2024
- The Bank of New York Mellon codes 21 26 28 50 51 62 $33,983 PY2024
+71 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+4 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.