This allocator's name and 1 more dated event

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in California

Corporate pension· Fresno, California

Corporate pension, based in Fresno, California, reporting $5.3M in assets, for 306 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$5.3M
Funded ratio
148.3%
Fund commitments
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, Total assets changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in California
Funds committed to
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$5.3M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
148.3%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
1
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Insurance company general account 9.8%
  • Pooled separate accounts 89.6%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
  • Cbiz Actuarythrough Jun 30, 2025 Form 5500
  • Korn Ferry Actuarythrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
No manager relationship is on the tape for this allocator.
What changed
6 events

+1 more dated event

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
3 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025MAP Contract - Separate Account Dseparate accountVoya Retirement Insurance and Annuity Company Separate Account DPooled vehicles$4.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2024MAP Contract - Separate Account Dseparate accountVoya Retirement Insurance and Annuity Company Separate Account DPooled vehicles$4.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2023MAP Contract - Separate Account Dseparate accountVoya Retirement Insurance and Annuity Company Separate Account DPooled vehicles$3.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
Size and funding
32 readings
Total assets
$5.3M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$4.7M (2024-06) · $4.0M (2023-06)
Plan assets
$4.7M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$4.0M (2023-07) · $3.5M (2022-07)
Net assets
$5.3M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$4.7M (2024-06) · $4.0M (2023-06)
Funded ratio
148.3% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
139.3% (2023-07) · 144.3% (2022-07)
Funding target
$3.2M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$2.9M (2023-07) · $2.4M (2022-07)
Discount rate
5.28% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.28% (2023-07) · 5.45% (2022-07)
Participants
306 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
293 (2023-07) · 266 (2022-07)
Contributions
$140,000 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$180,000 (2024-06) · $180,000 (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$38,144 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$18,904 (2024-06) · $23,141 (2023-06)
Net investment income
$600,737 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$684,866 (2024-06) · $489,399 (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$17,434 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$15,804 (2024-06)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 2025306$4.7M$3.2M148.3%$5.3MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jun 30, 2024293$4.0M$2.9M139.3%$4.7MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jun 30, 2023266$3.5M$2.4M144.3%$4.0MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • this allocator codes 99 $16,484 PY2024
  • Voya Separate Account D Sched. D P $4.7M PY2024
  • Cbiz codes 11 PY2024

+6 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Record history

6 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-07-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-07-01source
  • Total assets changed
    2023-07-01source

+3 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+3 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX