This allocator's name and 1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in California
Corporate pension, based in Fresno, California, reporting $5.3M in assets, for 306 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $5.3M
- Funded ratio
- 148.3%
- Fund commitments
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- MAP Contract - Separate Account D3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Insurance company general account 9.8%
- Pooled separate accounts 89.6%
- Cbiz Actuarythrough Jun 30, 2025 Form 5500
- Korn Ferry Actuarythrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Jun 30, 2025Assets changed$601Kaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jul 1, 2024Funded status changed9 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jul 1, 2024Assets changed$685Kaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jun 30, 2024Assets changed$685Kaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jul 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 5 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | MAP Contract - Separate Account Dseparate account | Voya Retirement Insurance and Annuity Company Separate Account D | Pooled vehicles | $4.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2024 | MAP Contract - Separate Account Dseparate account | Voya Retirement Insurance and Annuity Company Separate Account D | Pooled vehicles | $4.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2023 | MAP Contract - Separate Account Dseparate account | Voya Retirement Insurance and Annuity Company Separate Account D | Pooled vehicles | $3.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Jun 30, 2025 | 306 | $4.7M | $3.2M | 148.3% | $5.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Jun 30, 2024 | 293 | $4.0M | $2.9M | 139.3% | $4.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Jun 30, 2023 | 266 | $3.5M | $2.4M | 144.3% | $4.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- this allocator codes 99 $16,484 PY2024
- Voya Separate Account D Sched. D P $4.7M PY2024
- Cbiz codes 11 PY2024
+6 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-07-01source
- Funded status changed2024-07-01source
- Total assets changed2023-07-01source
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+3 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.