This allocator's name, 9 more commitments and 2 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Georgia
Corporate pension, based in Atlanta, Georgia, reporting $446M in assets, for 5,426 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $446M
- Funded ratio
- 84.9%
- Fund commitments
- 4
- Managers
- 3
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Funded status changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Msci Acwi Ex USA Imi Screened Non-L3 commitments
- Russell 3000(r) Screened Index Non-3 commitments
- NT Collective S&p 500 Index Fund3 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company6 commitments
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.3 commitments
- Eaton Vance3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.1%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 50.7%
- U.S. Government securities 17.5%
- Insurance company general account 0.0%
- Other investments 8.0%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 6.0%
- Common/collective trusts 8.0%
- Common stock 9.6%
- AON Consulting, Inc. ActuaryPension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Northern Trust Co. Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Eaton Vance3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- State Street Global Advisors Trustplan years
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Companyplan years
- Eaton Vanceplan years
+6 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed5 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$95.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedwith First Pacific Advisors, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedwith State Street Research & Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changed$97.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
+2 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Msci Acwi Ex USA Imi Screened Non-Lcollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $2.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Russell 3000(r) Screened Index Non-collective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $6.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | NT Collective S&p 500 Index Fundcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $21.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+9 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 5,426 | $472M | $459M | 84.9% | $446M | $26.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 5,525 | $377M | $459M | 80.0% | $475M | $31.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 5,658 | $530M | $442M | 95.4% | $378M | $37.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Milliman USA codes 51 99 $278,904 PY2024
- First Pacific Advisors, LLC codes 28 $247,233 PY2024
- Nisa Investment Advisors, LLC codes 28 $199,621 PY2024
+33 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 3 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 3 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Manager relationship started2023-12-31source
+4 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+13 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.