This allocator's name, 4 more managers, 26 more commitments and 5 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Tennessee

Corporate pension· Nashville, Tennessee

Corporate pension, based in Nashville, Tennessee, for 4,362 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Funded ratio
84.4%
Fund commitments
11
Managers
4
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Aug 2025, Total assets changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Tennessee
Managers
All 7
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
not established
Total assets, Aug 31, 2025 reported
Funded
84.4%
Jan 1, 2025
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
11
4 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 3.8%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.2%
  • Other investments 9.6%
  • 103-12 investment entities 3.2%
  • Common/collective trusts 80.7%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
7 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+4 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+2 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
10 events

+5 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
29 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Treasury U.S. 5 Year Key Rate Duratcollective trustBlackrock Investments, LLCFixed income$24.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024WTW Liquid Diversifiers Fund, Ltd103 12 ieTowers Watson Investment SvcsHedge / diversifiers$20.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Treasury US 10 Yr Key Rate Durationcollective trustBlackrock Institutional TrustFixed income$29.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+26 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
44 readings
Total assets
$0 Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$623M (2024-12) · $709M (2023-12) · $712M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$607M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$707M (2024-01) · $712M (2023-01) · $920M (2022-01)
Net assets
$0 Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$607M (2024-12) · $707M (2023-12) · $712M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
84.4% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
92.5% (2024-01) · 92.2% (2023-01) · 106.0% (2022-01)
Funding target
$729M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$809M (2024-01) · $817M (2023-01) · $793M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.34% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
5.08% (2024-01) · 5.21% (2023-01) · 5.38% (2022-01)
Participants
4,362 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
4,909 (2024-01) · 4,935 (2023-01) · 4,962 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$0 (2024-12) · $0 (2023-12) · $274,558 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$36.8M Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$99.4M (2024-12) · $50.5M (2023-12) · $48.6M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$2.0M Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
-$99.6M (2024-12) · -$4.7M (2023-12) · -$208M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$64,337 Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$185,902 (2024-12) · $148,433 (2023-12) · $157,643 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
4 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Aug 31, 20254,362$607M$729M84.4%$0Not disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2024 to Dec 31, 20244,909$707M$809M92.5%$623MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20234,935$712M$817M92.2%$709MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20224,962$920M$793M106.0%$712MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Northern Trust codes 21 28 50 51 62 $68,742 PY2025
  • Parametric codes 28 51 $36,396 PY2025
  • Deloitte & Touche LLP codes 10 50 $35,000 PY2025

+63 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: assets.

Record history

10 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2023-12-31source

+7 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+9 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX