This allocator's name and 13 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in West Virginia

Corporate pension· Morgantown, West Virginia

Corporate pension, based in Morgantown, West Virginia, reporting $212M in assets, for 569 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$212M
Funded ratio
336.9%
Fund commitments
6
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, Manager relationship ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in West Virginia
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$212M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
336.9%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
6
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.1%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 18.1%
  • Common/collective trusts 80.8%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
3 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
4 events
  • Dec 31, 2025Manager relationship endedinference
    with Willis Towers Watson US LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Manager relationship endedinference
    with State Street Research & Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with Towers Watson Investment Services,$37.4Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with Northern Trust Investments, Inc.$4.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
16 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024WTW Gt Diversified Equity Fundcollective trustTowers Watson Investment Services,Hedge / diversifiers$55.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Ssga Intermed U.S. Govt Bond Indxcollective trustState Street Global Advisors Trust CompanyFixed income$23.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024State St Lng US Govt Bd Ind Nl Fundcollective trustState Street Global Advisors Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$47.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+13 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
28 readings
Total assets
$212M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$207M (2023-12) · $194M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$207M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$194M (2023-01)
Net assets
$212M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$207M (2023-12) · $194M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
336.9% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
337.9% (2023-01)
Funding target
$65.2M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$63.1M (2023-01)
Discount rate
5.21% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.33% (2023-01)
Participants
569 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
530 (2023-01) · 528 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$0 (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$5.5M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$3.8M (2023-12) · $3.7M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$5.7M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$12.3M (2023-12) · -$41.0M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$258,118 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$201,467 (2023-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Dec 31, 2022528Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$194MNot disclosed$0Not disclosed
2024 to Dec 31, 2024569$207M$65.2M336.9%$212M$38.3MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023530$194M$63.1M337.9%$207MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Northern Trust Corporation codes 21 50 52 62 68 $37,485 PY2025
  • Tempo Holding Co LLC DBA Alight codes 14 15 50 64 $15,128 PY2025
  • Dominion Energy, Inc. Def Ben Mt Sched. D M PY2025

+26 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Record history

4 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source
  • Manager relationship ended
    2025-12-31source

+1 more change on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+5 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX