This allocator's name, 2 more advisers and 9 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in North Carolina
Corporate pension, based in Burlington, North Carolina, reporting $196M in assets, for 9,794 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $196M
- Funded ratio
- 94.5%
- Fund commitments
- 4
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Collective Russell 2000 Index Fund3 commitments
- NT Collective S&p 400 Idx Fd Dc Nl3 commitments
- NT Collective S&p 500 Index Nl3 commitments
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.12 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 2.7%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 67.5%
- U.S. Government securities 4.4%
- Other investments 3.8%
- Common/collective trusts 13.2%
- Registered investment companies 7.3%
- Nisa Investment Advisors, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Capfinancial Partners, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.12 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Legal and Generalplan years 2022
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Legal and Generalaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 11 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $71.5Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Collective Russell 2000 Index Fundcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $2.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | NT Collective S&p 400 Idx Fd Dc Nlcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $6.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | NT Collective S&p 500 Index Nlcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $16.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+9 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 9,794 | $207M | $198M | 94.5% | $196M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 11,288 | $228M | $235M | 96.1% | $207M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 11,936 | $300M | $241M | 106.7% | $229M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Willis Towers Watson LLC codes 11 16 38 50 $1.6M PY2024
- Nisa Investment Advisors LLC codes 27 51 $264,320 PY2024
- Captrust Financial Advisors codes 27 51 $114,384 PY2024
+28 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
This record sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Manager relationship ended2024-12-31source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+7 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.