This allocator's name

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in New York

Corporate pension· Lyons, New York

Corporate pension, based in Lyons, New York, reporting $23.8M in assets, for 274 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$23.8M
Funded ratio
111.8%
Fund commitments
1
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in New York
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$23.8M
Total assets, Sep 30, 2025 reported
Funded
111.8%
Oct 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Sep 30, 2025
Commitments
1
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Sep 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 3.5%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 0.0%
  • Common/collective trusts 96.5%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
  • this allocator Directed trusteethrough Sep 30, 2025 Form 5500
  • Discretionary trusteethrough Sep 30, 2023 Form 5500
  • Milliman, Inc. Actuarythrough Sep 30, 2023 Form 5500
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
5 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
3 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Sep 30, 2025Commingled Pension Trust Fundcollective trustJP Morgan ChasePooled vehicles$22.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Sep 30, 2024Commingled Pension Trust Fundcollective trustJP Morgan ChasePooled vehicles$21.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Sep 30, 2023Commingled Pension Trust Fundcollective trustJP Morgan ChasePooled vehicles$18.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$23.8M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$23.7M (2024-09) · $18.8M (2023-09)
Plan assets
$23.7M Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$18.8M (2023-10) · $20.1M (2022-10)
Net assets
$23.8M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$23.7M (2024-09) · $18.8M (2023-09)
Funded ratio
111.8% Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
93.7% (2023-10) · 113.5% (2022-10)
Funding target
$20.1M Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$19.0M (2023-10) · $16.8M (2022-10)
Discount rate
5.45% Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.39% (2023-10) · 5.56% (2022-10)
Participants
274 Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
277 (2023-10) · 270 (2022-10)
Contributions
$0 Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.0M (2024-09) · $0 (2023-09)
Benefits paid
$779,139 Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.1M (2024-09) · $711,533 (2023-09)
Net investment income
$60,901 Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$4.9M (2024-09) · -$1.4M (2023-09)
Investment management fees
$113,798 Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$62,759 (2024-09) · $83,254 (2023-09)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Sep 30, 2025274$23.7M$20.1M111.8%$23.8MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Sep 30, 2024277$18.8M$19.0M93.7%$23.7MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Sep 30, 2023270$20.1M$16.8M113.5%$18.8MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • codes 24 27 28 50 51 $113,798 PY2024
  • Milliman, Inc. codes 11 50 $49,547 PY2024
  • this allocator codes 14 50 $27,898 PY2024

+13 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

5 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-10-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-10-01source
  • Manager relationship started
    2024-12-31source

+2 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+5 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX