1 more adviser and 4 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Bricklayers & Allied Craftworkers Local No 3 NY Niagara Falls-Buffalo Chapter Pension Plan

Taft-Hartley plan· Buffalo, New York

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Buffalo, New York, reporting $27.0M in assets, for 670 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$27.0M
Funded ratio
43.5%
Fund commitments
3
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 May 2025, Bricklayers & Allied Craftworkers Local No 3 NY Niagara Falls-Buffalo Chapter Pension Plan no longer reports Master Income-Plus Group Trust (last held $18,729 at 2024-05-31; absent from the 2025-05-31 filing).

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Bricklayers & Allied Craftworkers Local No 3 NY Niagara Falls-Buffalo Chapter Pension Plan
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$27.0M
Total assets, May 31, 2025 reported
Funded
43.5%
Jun 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy May 31, 2025
Commitments
3
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Trustees of Bricklayers & Allied Craft Workers Lo 3 NY Niagara Falls-B
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of May 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 2.4%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 1.6%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 12.3%
  • U.S. Government securities 0.1%
  • Other investments 2.3%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 22.1%
  • 103-12 investment entities 5.0%
  • Registered investment companies 32.5%
  • Common stock 18.5%
Consultants and advisers
4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
3 events
  • May 31, 2025Holding endedinference
    Bricklayers & Allied Craftworkers Local No 3 NY Niagara Falls-Buffalo Chapter Pension Plan no longer reports Master Income-Plus Group Trust (last held $18,729 at 2024-05-31; absent from the 2025-05-31 filing)
    with Master Income-Plus Group Trustaskebsa.dol.gov
  • May 31, 2025Holding endedinference
    Bricklayers & Allied Craftworkers Local No 3 NY Niagara Falls-Buffalo Chapter Pension Plan no longer reports Rainier Multiple Investment Trust (last held $649,836 at 2024-05-31; absent from the 2025-05-31 filing)
    with Rainier Multiple Investment Trustaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jun 1, 2023Funded status changed
    Bricklayers & Allied Craftworkers Local No 3 NY Niagara Falls-Buffalo Chapter Pension Plan funded ratio 39.8% -> 42.1% (2022-06-01 to 2023-06-01)
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
7 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of May 31, 2025Proloan Bond Fund LLC103 12 ieProloan Bond FundFixed income$1.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of May 31, 2024Proloan Bond Fund LLC103 12 ieProloan Bond FundFixed income$1.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of May 31, 2024Rainier Multiple Investment Trustcollective trustRainier Multiple Investment TrustPooled vehicles$649,836 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+4 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$27.0M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$25.2M (2024-05) · $23.3M (2023-05)
Plan assets
$25.0M Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$23.1M (2023-06) · $23.0M (2022-06)
Net assets
$26.6M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$25.0M (2024-05) · $23.1M (2023-05)
Funded ratio
43.5% Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
42.1% (2023-06) · 39.8% (2022-06)
Participants
670 Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
666 (2023-06) · 671 (2022-06)
Contributions
$4.1M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$3.6M (2024-05) · $4.0M (2023-05)
Benefits paid
$4.0M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$3.9M (2024-05) · $3.7M (2023-05)
Net investment income
$1.6M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.9M (2024-05) · $82,742 (2023-05)
Investment management fees
$48,205 May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$62,792 (2024-05) · $81,693 (2023-05)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to May 31, 2025670Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$27.0M$6.0MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to May 31, 2024666Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$25.2M$4.7MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to May 31, 2023671Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$23.3M$3.1MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+31 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 160849723-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

3 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-05-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-05-31source
  • Funded status changed
    2023-06-01source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+7 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX