Taylor Morrison Cash Balance Pension Plan
Corporate pension, based in Scottsdale, Arizona, reporting $27.9M in assets, for 760 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $27.9M
- Funded ratio
- 90.2%
- Fund commitments
- 1
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Taylor Morrison Cash Balance Pension Plan total assets $25M -> $28M (+11.3%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31).
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Agilis Long Credit Fund3 commitments
- Agilis Partners LLC3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 9.6%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- U.S. Government securities 8.8%
- Common/collective trusts 36.6%
- Registered investment companies 45.1%
- Milliman, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Agilis Partners LLC3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Agilis Partners LLCplan years
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changedTaylor Morrison Cash Balance Pension Plan total assets $25M -> $28M (+11.3%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changedTaylor Morrison Cash Balance Pension Plan funded ratio 82.4% -> 90.2% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changedTaylor Morrison Cash Balance Pension Plan funded ratio 103.5% -> 82.4% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changedTaylor Morrison Cash Balance Pension Plan plan assets $32M -> $23M (-28.0%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Agilis Long Credit Fundcollective trust | Agilis Partners LLC | Private credit | $10.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Agilis Long Credit Fundcollective trust | Agilis Partners LLC | Private credit | $7.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Agilis Long Credit Fundcollective trust | Agilis Partners LLC | Private credit | $7.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 760 | $25.1M | $29.7M | 90.2% | $27.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 778 | $22.9M | $30.6M | 82.4% | $25.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 797 | $31.8M | $29.3M | 103.5% | $22.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Milliman, Inc. codes 11 13 $186,770 PY2024
- River & Mercantile Long Credit Fund Sched. D C $10.2M PY2024
- Milliman, Inc. codes 11 PY2024
+6 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+3 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.