Taylor Morrison Cash Balance Pension Plan

Corporate pension· Scottsdale, Arizona

Corporate pension, based in Scottsdale, Arizona, reporting $27.9M in assets, for 760 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$27.9M
Funded ratio
90.2%
Fund commitments
1
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Taylor Morrison Cash Balance Pension Plan total assets $25M -> $28M (+11.3%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31).

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taylor Morrison Cash Balance Pension Plan
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$27.9M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
90.2%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
1
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Taylor Morrison, Inc.
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 9.6%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
  • U.S. Government securities 8.8%
  • Common/collective trusts 36.6%
  • Registered investment companies 45.1%
Consultants and advisers
1 firm
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
4 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Assets changed
    Taylor Morrison Cash Balance Pension Plan total assets $25M -> $28M (+11.3%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31)
  • Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed
    Taylor Morrison Cash Balance Pension Plan funded ratio 82.4% -> 90.2% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
  • Jan 1, 2023Funded status changed
    Taylor Morrison Cash Balance Pension Plan funded ratio 103.5% -> 82.4% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
  • Jan 1, 2023Assets changed
    Taylor Morrison Cash Balance Pension Plan plan assets $32M -> $23M (-28.0%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
3 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Agilis Long Credit Fundcollective trustAgilis Partners LLCPrivate credit$10.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2023Agilis Long Credit Fundcollective trustAgilis Partners LLCPrivate credit$7.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2022Agilis Long Credit Fundcollective trustAgilis Partners LLCPrivate credit$7.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$27.9M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$25.1M (2023-12) · $22.9M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$25.1M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$22.9M (2023-01) · $31.8M (2022-01)
Net assets
$27.9M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$25.1M (2023-12) · $22.9M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
90.2% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
82.4% (2023-01) · 103.5% (2022-01)
Funding target
$29.7M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$30.6M (2023-01) · $29.3M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.03% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.16% (2023-01) · 5.37% (2022-01)
Participants
760 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
778 (2023-01) · 797 (2022-01)
Contributions
$2.8M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$668,984 (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$1.5M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.6M (2023-12) · $1.4M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$2.8M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$2.2M (2023-12) · -$8.9M (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024760$25.1M$29.7M90.2%$27.9MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023778$22.9M$30.6M82.4%$25.1MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022797$31.8M$29.3M103.5%$22.9MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+6 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 581426890-003
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

4 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source
  • Total assets changed
    2023-01-01source

+1 more change on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+3 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX