This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Massachusetts
Corporate pension, based in East Walpole, Massachusetts, reporting $36.2M in assets, for 422 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $36.2M
- Funded ratio
- 85.2%
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Total assets changed.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 12.8%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.4%
- U.S. Government securities 18.2%
- Other investments 51.6%
- Registered investment companies 17.0%
- Bank of America N.A. Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Fidelity Investments Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Fidelity Investments Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$4.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changed$4.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 7 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $10.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 422 | $39.1M | $35.7M | 85.2% | $36.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 429 | $35.0M | $34.0M | 84.6% | $39.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 432 | $45.2M | $32.5M | 91.7% | $35.0M | Not disclosed | $0 | Not disclosed |
- Fidelity Inv Inst Oper Co codes 11 17 50 $127,729 PY2024
- Bank of America N.A. codes 21 72 99 $15,402 PY2024
- Fidelity Investments codes 11 PY2024
+6 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2024-01-01source
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+4 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.