1 more adviser, 4 more managers, 11 more commitments and 17 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Cenveo Worldwide Limited Pension Plan
Corporate pension, based in Stamford, Connecticut, reporting $156M in assets, for 3,244 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $156M
- Funded ratio
- 91.7%
- Fund commitments
- 12
- Managers
- 8
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Cenveo Worldwide Limited Pension Plan first reports an interest in Goldman Sachs Ct - Long Cr Fd Instl (Goldman Sachs Asset Management): $39M at 2024-12-31.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Liability Driven Solution Cit I2 commitments
- Allspring St Investment Fund S12 commitments
- Goldman Sachs Ct - Long Cr Fd Instl1 commitment
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 4.7%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.2%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 47.7%
- U.S. Government securities 3.3%
- Other investments 0.5%
- Common/collective trusts 25.1%
- Registered investment companies 14.4%
- Brentwood Asset Adv Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- HUB International Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Sageview Consulting Group Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Blackrock4 rows, latest Dec 31, 2022
- Wells Fargo2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2023
- Allspring2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2023
+4 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- T Rowe Priceplan years
- Blackrockplan years
- Allspringplan years
+5 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding startedCenveo Worldwide Limited Pension Plan first reports an interest in Goldman Sachs Ct - Long Cr Fd Instl (Goldman Sachs Asset Management): $39M at 2024-12-31with Goldman Sachs Asset Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinferenceCenveo Worldwide Limited Pension Plan no longer reports Allspring St Investment Fund S1 (last held $2M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)with Allspring St Investment Fund S1askebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinferenceCenveo Worldwide Limited Pension Plan no longer reports Liability Driven Solution Cit I (Wells Fargo) (last held $144M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)with Wells Fargoaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedNisa Investment Advisors, LLC appears on Cenveo Worldwide Limited Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Nisa Investment Advisors, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedGoldman Sachs Asset Management appears on Cenveo Worldwide Limited Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Goldman Sachs Asset Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
+17 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Goldman Sachs Ct - Long Cr Fd Instlcollective trust | Goldman Sachs Asset Management | Pooled vehicles | $39.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Liability Driven Solution Cit Icollective trust | Wells Fargo | Pooled vehicles | $144M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Allspring St Investment Fund S1collective trust | Allspring | Pooled vehicles | $2.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+11 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 3,244 | $170M | $200M | 91.7% | $156M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 5,404 | $217M | $259M | 91.9% | $171M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 5,236 | $275M | $249M | 104.5% | $217M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Sageview Consulting Group codes 11 17 $275,880 PY2024
- Principal Financial Services codes 21 28 $192,562 PY2024
- Thompson Hine LLP codes 29 $124,141 PY2024
+35 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Cenveo Worldwide Limited Pension Plan sits on 13 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 13 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
+19 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+13 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.