1 more adviser, 4 more managers, 11 more commitments and 17 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Cenveo Worldwide Limited Pension Plan

Corporate pension· Stamford, Connecticut

Corporate pension, based in Stamford, Connecticut, reporting $156M in assets, for 3,244 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$156M
Funded ratio
91.7%
Fund commitments
12
Managers
8
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Cenveo Worldwide Limited Pension Plan first reports an interest in Goldman Sachs Ct - Long Cr Fd Instl (Goldman Sachs Asset Management): $39M at 2024-12-31.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Cenveo Worldwide Limited Pension Plan
Managers
All 7
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$156M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
91.7%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
12
8 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Cenveo Worldwide Limited
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 4.7%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.2%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 47.7%
  • U.S. Government securities 3.3%
  • Other investments 0.5%
  • Common/collective trusts 25.1%
  • Registered investment companies 14.4%
Consultants and advisers
4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
7 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+4 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+5 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
22 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    Cenveo Worldwide Limited Pension Plan first reports an interest in Goldman Sachs Ct - Long Cr Fd Instl (Goldman Sachs Asset Management): $39M at 2024-12-31
    with Goldman Sachs Asset Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    Cenveo Worldwide Limited Pension Plan no longer reports Allspring St Investment Fund S1 (last held $2M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)
    with Allspring St Investment Fund S1askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    Cenveo Worldwide Limited Pension Plan no longer reports Liability Driven Solution Cit I (Wells Fargo) (last held $144M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)
    with Wells Fargoaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    Nisa Investment Advisors, LLC appears on Cenveo Worldwide Limited Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Nisa Investment Advisors, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    Goldman Sachs Asset Management appears on Cenveo Worldwide Limited Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Goldman Sachs Asset Managementaskebsa.dol.gov

+17 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
14 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Goldman Sachs Ct - Long Cr Fd Instlcollective trustGoldman Sachs Asset ManagementPooled vehicles$39.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2023Liability Driven Solution Cit Icollective trustWells FargoPooled vehicles$144M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2023Allspring St Investment Fund S1collective trustAllspringPooled vehicles$2.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+11 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$156M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$171M (2023-12) · $217M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$170M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$217M (2023-01) · $275M (2022-01)
Net assets
$154M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$170M (2023-12) · $217M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
91.7% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
91.9% (2023-01) · 104.5% (2022-01)
Funding target
$200M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$259M (2023-01) · $249M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.08% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.16% (2023-01) · 5.32% (2022-01)
Participants
3,244 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5,404 (2023-01) · 5,236 (2022-01)
Contributions
$4.2M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$4.8M (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$17.7M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$69.0M (2023-12) · $19.8M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$16.3M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
-$46.7M (2023-12) · -$68.5M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$121,380 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$0 (2023-12) · $283,261 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20243,244$170M$200M91.7%$156MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20235,404$217M$259M91.9%$171MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20225,236$275M$249M104.5%$217MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+35 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 831681581-008
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Cenveo Worldwide Limited Pension Plan sits on 13 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to managerAllocator commitments to a managerAllocator to credit manager to facility to borrower

DFX traced 13 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

22 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source

+19 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+13 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX