4 more advisers, 7 more managers and 29 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Ufcw Intl Union Pension Plan for Employees
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Washington, District of Columbia, reporting $1.2B in assets, for 7,914 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $1.2B
- Funded ratio
- 92.4%
- Fund commitments
- 12
- Managers
- 7
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Apr 2025, Ufcw Intl Union Pension Plan for Employees first reports an interest in Invesco Core Fixed Income Trust (Invesco Trust Company): $32M at 2025-04-30.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Bridgewater Pure Alpha Fund, Ltd3 commitments
- Bridgewater All Weather Prtflio II3 commitments
- Ullico Separate Account J3 commitments
- Bridgewater Associates6 commitments
- Bell Asset Management Limited6 commitments
- Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc.3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 2.1%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.1%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 4.7%
- U.S. Government securities 5.6%
- Insurance company general account 4.1%
- Other investments 1.0%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 17.2%
- 103-12 investment entities 14.5%
- Common/collective trusts 22.6%
- Pooled separate accounts 1.7%
- Registered investment companies 8.2%
- Common stock 18.1%
- Pacific Investmt Management Co LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Apr 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Segal Marco Advisors Investment adviser (plan)through Apr 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Fuller & Thaler Asset Management Investment adviser (plan)through Apr 30, 2023 Form 5500
+4 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Bridgewater Associates6 rows, latest Apr 30, 2025
- Bell Asset Management Limited6 rows, latest Apr 30, 2025
- Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc.3 rows, latest Apr 30, 2025
+7 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Bridgewater Associatesplan years
- Bridgewaterplan years
- Pimcoplan years
+17 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Apr 30, 2025Holding startedUfcw Intl Union Pension Plan for Employees first reports an interest in Invesco Core Fixed Income Trust (Invesco Trust Company): $32M at 2025-04-30with Invesco Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferenceIntech Investment Management LLC no longer appears on Ufcw Intl Union Pension Plan for Employees's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Intech Investment Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedDana Investment Advisors appears on Ufcw Intl Union Pension Plan for Employees's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Dana Investment Advisors, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
- Apr 30, 2024Holding endedinferenceUfcw Intl Union Pension Plan for Employees no longer reports TCW Capital Trust (TCW Group Inc) (last held $823 at 2023-04-30; absent from the 2024-04-30 filing)with TCW Group Incaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferenceAbbott Capital Management LLC no longer appears on Ufcw Intl Union Pension Plan for Employees's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2023 vs 2022)with Abbott Capital Management LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Apr 30, 2025 | Bridgewater Pure Alpha Fund, Ltd103 12 ie | Bridgewater Associates | Pooled vehicles | $36.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Apr 30, 2025 | Bridgewater All Weather Prtflio II103 12 ie | Bridgewater Associates | Pooled vehicles | $40.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Apr 30, 2025 | Ullico Separate Account Jseparate account | Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $19.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+29 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Apr 30, 2025 | 7,914 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1.2B | $200M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Apr 30, 2024 | 7,900 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1.1B | $197M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Apr 30, 2023 | 7,828 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1.1B | $195M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- United Food and Commercial Workers codes 14 $671,860 PY2024
- Bell Asset Management Limited codes 51 $571,370 PY2024
- Hardman Johnston codes 28 $401,828 PY2024
+101 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Ufcw Intl Union Pension Plan for Employees sits on 10 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 10 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-04-30source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2025-04-30source
- Manager relationship ended2023-12-31source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+30 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.