This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Ohio
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Broadview Heights, Ohio, reporting $461M in assets, for 17,716 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $461M
- Funded ratio
- 78.6%
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship ended.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 2.3%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 14.9%
- U.S. Government securities 8.5%
- Registered investment companies 16.6%
- Common stock 57.2%
- Bank of America Custodianthrough Sep 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Segal Actuarythrough Sep 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Merrill Lynch,pierce,fenner & Smithplan years 2023
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Merrill Lynch,pierce,fenner & Smithaskebsa.dol.gov
- Oct 1, 2024Funded status changed4 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Oct 1, 2024Assets changed$69.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Sep 30, 2024Assets changed$69.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Sep 30, 2025 | 17,716 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $461M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Sep 30, 2024 | 17,768 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $444M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Sep 30, 2023 | 17,568 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $375M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Merrill Lynch codes $1.5M PY2024
- Ufcw Pension Admin Fund codes $477,313 PY2024
- The Segal Company codes $127,051 PY2024
+24 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2024-10-01source
- Manager relationship ended2024-12-31source
- Total assets changed2024-10-01source
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+4 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.