This allocator's name, 3 more managers, 28 more commitments and 4 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Texas
Corporate pension, based in Plano, Texas, reporting $4.6B in assets, for 14,404 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $4.6B
- Funded ratio
- 111.8%
- Fund commitments
- 12
- Managers
- 5
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- NT Collective Short Term Investment3 commitments
- MFS International Growth Fund3 commitments
- Adams Street 2012 Global Fund LP3 commitments
- Adams Street Partners, LLC21 commitments
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.3 commitments
- MFS Heritage Trust Company3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.4%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 38.4%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 1.5%
- U.S. Government securities 31.1%
- Other investments 3.4%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 8.7%
- 103-12 investment entities 4.0%
- Common/collective trusts 3.1%
- Registered investment companies 4.0%
- Common stock 3.8%
- Callan LLC Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Northern Trust Co. Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Adams Street Partners, LLC21 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- MFS Heritage Trust Company3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+3 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Adams Street Partners, LLCplan years
- MFS Heritage Trust Companyplan years
- Harding Loevner LPplan years
+12 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changeddown 3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferencewith Boston Partnersaskebsa.dol.gov
+4 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | NT Collective Short Term Investmentcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Cash | $83.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | MFS International Growth Fundcollective trust | MFS Heritage Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $59.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Adams Street 2012 Global Fund LP103 12 ie | Adams Street Partners, LLC | Pooled vehicles | $24.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+28 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 14,404 | $4.7B | $3.3B | 111.8% | $4.6B | $403M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 13,542 | $4.4B | $3.1B | 115.1% | $4.9B | $467M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 13,671 | $5.5B | $2.9B | 127.0% | $4.5B | $535M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC codes 11 50 $2.0M PY2024
- Loomis Sayles codes 28 51 $1.5M PY2024
- Pacific Investment Management Co codes 28 51 $1.4M PY2024
+79 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 6 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 6 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
+6 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+20 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.