6 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
MFN Financial Corporation Pension Plan
Corporate pension, based in Irvine, California, reporting $21.8M in assets, for 409 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $21.8M
- Funded ratio
- 145.4%
- Fund commitments
- 3
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, MFN Financial Corporation Pension Plan funded ratio 134.6% -> 145.4% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01).
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Massmutual US Govt Mny Mkt R53 commitments
- Massmutual Mid Cap Growth I3 commitments
- Fidelity 500 Index3 commitments
- Mfs3 commitments
- Fidelity Investments3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.6%
- Employer securities 43.6%
- Pooled separate accounts 55.8%
- Milliman, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Mfs3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Fidelity Investments3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Mfsplan years
- Fidelity Investmentsplan years
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changedMFN Financial Corporation Pension Plan funded ratio 134.6% -> 145.4% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changedMFN Financial Corporation Pension Plan funded ratio 147.0% -> 134.6% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changedMFN Financial Corporation Pension Plan plan assets $26M -> $19M (-28.1%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Massmutual US Govt Mny Mkt R5separate account | Mfs | Pooled vehicles | $2.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Massmutual Mid Cap Growth Iseparate account | Massmutual | Pooled vehicles | $833,171 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Fidelity 500 Indexseparate account | Fidelity Investments | Pooled vehicles | $348,278 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+6 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 409 | $20.0M | $14.8M | 145.4% | $21.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 419 | $18.8M | $15.3M | 134.6% | $20.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 437 | $26.1M | $16.0M | 147.0% | $18.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Empower Annuity Insurance Company codes 64 $79,774 PY2024
- TBS Agency Inc codes 55 PY2024
- Massmutual US Govt Mny Mkt R5 Sched. D P $14,694 PY2024
+43 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Record history
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+4 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.