Appalachian Regional Healthcare, Inc. Administrative Retirement Plan

Corporate pension· Hazard, Kentucky

Corporate pension, based in Hazard, Kentucky, reporting $53.0M in assets, for 1,010 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$53.0M
Funded ratio
91.2%
Fund commitments
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. No dated change on record yet.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Appalachian Regional Healthcare, Inc. Administrative Retirement Plan
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$53.0M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
91.2%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
1
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: Appalachian Regional Healthcare, Inc
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 2.1%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 1.3%
  • Insurance company general account 1.6%
  • Other investments 73.8%
  • Common/collective trusts 2.3%
  • Registered investment companies 18.9%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
What changed
No dated events yet.
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
3 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025Transamerica Collective Trust Fundscollective trustTransamericaPooled vehicles$1.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2024Transamerica Collective Trust Fundscollective trustTransamericaPooled vehicles$1.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2023Transamerica Collective Trust Fundscollective trustTransamericaPooled vehicles$1.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$53.0M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$51.7M (2024-06) · $50.1M (2023-06)
Plan assets
$51.7M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$50.1M (2023-07) · $49.1M (2022-07)
Net assets
$53.0M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$51.7M (2024-06) · $50.1M (2023-06)
Funded ratio
91.2% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
90.3% (2023-07) · 90.2% (2022-07)
Funding target
$50.8M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$53.1M (2023-07) · $52.7M (2022-07)
Discount rate
5.22% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.19% (2023-07) · 5.36% (2022-07)
Participants
1,010 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,030 (2023-07) · 1,050 (2022-07)
Contributions
$256,603 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$429,806 (2024-06) · $248,531 (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$4.0M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$4.5M (2024-06) · $3.8M (2023-06)
Net investment income
$1.3M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.7M (2024-06) · $917,144 (2023-06)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 20251,010$51.7M$50.8M91.2%$53.0MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jun 30, 20241,030$50.1M$53.1M90.3%$51.7MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jun 30, 20231,050$49.1M$52.7M90.2%$50.1MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+12 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 520795508-003
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+4 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX