This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in New York
Corporate pension, based in NEW York, New York, reporting $92.4M in assets, for 843 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $92.4M
- Funded ratio
- 89.8%
- Fund commitments
- 1
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Invesco Intermediate Bond Trust3 commitments
- Invesco Trust Company3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.0%
- Common/collective trusts 29.8%
- Registered investment companies 69.1%
- BMO Harris Trust Company Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- October Three Consulting LLC Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Invesco Trust Company3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Invesco Trust Companyplan years
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changeddown $39.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$12.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changed$12.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 6 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $35.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Invesco Intermediate Bond Trustcollective trust | Invesco Trust Company | Fixed income | $27.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Invesco Intermediate Bond Trustcollective trust | Invesco Trust Company | Fixed income | $36.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Invesco Intermediate Bond Trustcollective trust | Invesco Trust Company | Fixed income | $34.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 843 | $132M | $132M | 89.8% | $92.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 858 | $120M | $131M | 89.2% | $132M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 880 | $155M | $134M | 94.8% | $120M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Midwest Institutional Trust Company codes 21 50 51 $44,265 PY2024
- Invesco Intermediate Bond Trust Sched. D C $27.6M PY2024
- October Three Consulting LLC codes 11 PY2024
+7 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2024-01-01source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+4 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.