This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Missouri
Corporate pension, based in Chesterfield, Missouri, for 899 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Funded ratio
- 101.6%
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Mar 2025, Total assets changed.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.1%
- Master trust investment accounts 99.9%
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC Actuarythrough Mar 31, 2025 Form 5500
- Principal Trust Co. Trusteethrough Mar 31, 2025 Form 5500
- Pgim Incplan years 2025
- Pgim, Inc.plan years 2025
- Mar 31, 2025Assets changeddown $73.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2025Funded status changeddown 6 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Pgim Incaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 12 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $23.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to Mar 31, 2025 | 899 | $73.0M | $54.2M | 101.5% | $0 | Not disclosed | $0 | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 953 | $74.7M | $57.4M | 107.7% | $73.0M | Not disclosed | $73.0M | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 963 | $70.6M | $57.2M | 106.6% | $74.7M | $0 | $74.7M | $0 |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 987 | $94.3M | $56.6M | 119.1% | $70.6M | Not disclosed | $70.6M | Not disclosed |
- Willis Towers Watson US, LLC codes 11 50 $66,021 PY2025
- Pgim, Inc. codes 28 51 $60,394 PY2025
- Principal codes 21 50 $22,107 PY2025
+18 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: assets, fund commitments.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2025-01-01source
- Total assets changed2025-03-31source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.