4 more commitments and 3 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
WBC Holdings, L.P. Cash Balance Retirement Plan
Corporate pension, based in Chicago, Illinois, reporting $125M in assets, for 254 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $125M
- Funded ratio
- 114.5%
- Fund commitments
- 2
- Managers
- 3
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, WBC Holdings, L.P. Cash Balance Retirement Plan no longer reports 1-3 Year Govt Bond Index Fund F (last held $4M at 2024-12-31; absent from the 2025-12-31 filing).
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Wilmgt Tr Cit Cg 2030 Fd4 commitments
- 1-3 Year Govt Bond Index Fund F3 commitments
- Callan LLC4 commitments
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Common/collective trusts 69.1%
- Registered investment companies 15.8%
- Schwab Retirement Plan Services Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
- Callan LLC4 rows, latest Dec 31, 2025
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Blackrock Insti. Trust Company, N.Aplan years
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.plan years
- Callan LLCplan years
- Dec 31, 2025Holding endedinferenceWBC Holdings, L.P. Cash Balance Retirement Plan no longer reports 1-3 Year Govt Bond Index Fund F (last held $4M at 2024-12-31; absent from the 2025-12-31 filing)with 1-3 Year Govt Bond Index Fund Faskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2025Assets changedWBC Holdings, L.P. Cash Balance Retirement Plan total assets $103M -> $125M (+21.5%, 2024-12-31 to 2025-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2025Assets changedWBC Holdings, L.P. Cash Balance Retirement Plan plan assets $80M -> $103M (+29.2%, 2024-01-01 to 2025-01-01)
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changedWBC Holdings, L.P. Cash Balance Retirement Plan total assets $80M -> $103M (+29.2%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changedWBC Holdings, L.P. Cash Balance Retirement Plan plan assets $56M -> $80M (+41.9%, 2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
+3 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2025 | Wilmgt Tr Cit Cg 2030 Fdcollective trust | Callan LLC | Pooled vehicles | $86.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | 1-3 Year Govt Bond Index Fund Fcollective trust | Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A. | Fixed income | $3.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Wilmgt Tr Cit Cg 2030 Fdcollective trust | Callan LLC | Pooled vehicles | $77.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+4 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to Dec 31, 2025 | 254 | $103M | $89.8M | 114.5% | $125M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 247 | $79.6M | $70.2M | 113.5% | $103M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 236 | $56.1M | $49.1M | 114.2% | $79.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 229 | $35.5M | $29.5M | 120.2% | $56.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Wilmgt Tr Cit Cg 2030 Fd Sched. D C $86.4M PY2025
- 1-3 Year Govt Bond Index Fund F Sched. D C PY2025
- Schwab Retirement Plan Services codes 11 PY2025
+10 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2025-12-31source
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2025-01-01source
+5 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.